Committee

Chief Patron

Prof. Animesh Biswas,  Director, NIT Rourkela

Chairman

Prof. Susanta.K.Sahoo, PIC, Central Library

Convener & Organizing Secretary

Dr. Bhojaraju Gunjal,  Deputy Librarian, Central Library

International Program Committee

Arjun Sabharwal, Uni of Toledo, Ohio, US

Bhim Dhoj Shrestha, Tribhuvan Uni, Nepal

Collence T Chisita, UNISA, Pretoria , SA

Daan Boom, CCLFI,  Philippines

Daisy Selematsela, Uni of Johannesburg, SA

J. K. Vijayakumar, KAUST, Saudi Arabia

John Paul Anbu K, Uni of of Swaziland, SA

Kamani Perera, Srilanka

Kumaresan, C, AIC, New Zealand

Megan Buttita, USA

Nerisa Kamar, IAO, Kenya

Nilobon Wimolsittichai, CMR Uni, Thailand

Panorea Gaitanou, Spain

Shirley Cruz, Philippines

Susmita Das, BARC, Bangladesh

Md.Zillur Rahman, CIU, Bangladesh

Muhammad Mezbah-ul-Islam, Uni of Dhaka, BNG

T. Ramanan, Eastern University, Sri Lanka

National Program Committee

Achala Munigal, Hydarabad

Ananda Byrappa, IISc Bangalore

Appasaheb Naikal, IIM Indore

Arun Kumar Chakraborty, Kolkata

B.D.Kumbar, Karnatak Uni, Dharwad

B.Ramesha, Bangalore Uni

B.S.Kademani, BARC, Mumbai

Bibhuti Bhushan Sahoo, IIT Bhubaneshwar

Bhaskar Mukherjee, BHU, Varanasi

Bulu Maharana, Sambalpur Uni

C R Karisiddappa, Karnatak Uni, Dharwad

Debal C Kar, Ambedkar Uni, Delhi

Dola Babu Ramesh, SOA

Girish Kunkur, BITS Pilani

Gopakumar V, Goa Uni, Goa

Harinder Pal Singh Kalra, Patiala

I. R. N. Goudar, Bangalore

Jayakumar Chockalingam, IIT Roorkee

Kishor Satpathy, ISI Kolkata

Kotrayya Agadi, CUG, Gandhinagar 

Krishan Gopal, NIT Kurkshetra

M M Koganuramath

Mallikarjun Angadi, NIT Suratkal

Maltesh Motebennur, Gauhati

Nabi Hasan, IIT Delhi

Narayan Ghosh, IIM Calcutta

P.K.Jain, IEG, New Delhi

P Pichappan, DIRL, Chennai
P.S.Mukhopadhyay, Uni of Kalyani

P.Visakhi, IISER Mohali

Pandurang Konnur

Pravakar Rath, Mizoram Uni, Aizawl

Premaraj Mishra, Tata Steel, Jamshedpur

Ramesh C Gaur, IGNCA, Delhi

R. K. Sharma, United Nations, India

Satya Ranjan Sahu, CSIR-IMMT, Bhubaneswar

S.K.Pathak, IISER Bhopal

S.L.Sangam, Karnatak Uni, Dharwad

Sanjay Bihani, New Delhi

Shalini R. Urs, MYRA, Mysore

Sridhar Gutam, ICAR, Bangalore

Sunil Kumar Satpathy, NIT Raipur

Suresh Jange, Gulbarga Uni

Susmita Chakraborty, Uni of Calcutta

T.S.Kumbar, IIT Gandhinagar

Umeshreddy K, IISER Pune

Vijay Tiwar, IISER Kolkata

Vijayakumar M, CUR, Jaipur

YS Rao, SPA Vijayawada

 

Organizing Committee

Chairman:                         S.K.Sahoo, PIC, BPCL

Convener & Organizing     Bhojaraju Gunjal  

Secretary:                  

Co-Conveners:                 D.K.Pradhan                                              

                                         V.K.Mishra

                                         Pushpita Mishra

Treasurer:                         Kshirod Das

Members:                          Srikanta Sahu

                                          Sanat K Behera

                                          Swagatika Sahoo